Monthly Competition

Competition: Round 2 of the 2023-2024 Season
MONTHLY COMPETITIONS 2023-2024 RESULTS

Congratulations to winner Rob Neal in the Club Division.

Members Name1234Round Total
Rob Neal2019151468
Joanne Sharpe1817151464


Congratulation's to joint winners, Margot Rowlands & Jill Jones in the Advanced Division

Members Name1234Round Total
Margot Rowlands2018171671
Jill Jones2019151468
David Hope1818171366
Rob Turner1816141462
Jean Merriman1616151562
Chris Tidman1816141260


Cumulative Scores for the Season to date.

Club Division:

Members Name1234Round Total1234Round Total1234Round TotalTotal
Rob Neal201918177420191817742019151468216
Joanne Sharpe0000018161616661817151464130
Steve Tait1917161567000000000067
Gavin Sharpe0000017171616660000066


The Advanced Division

Members Name1234Round Total1234Round Total1234Round TotalTotal
Margot Rowlands161718207120191716722018171671214
David Hope201917177319161717691818171366208
Jill Jones161717.51666.520181717722019151468206.5
Chris Tidman20181817.573.519171616681816141260201.5
Rob Turner17171818.570.517161616651816141462197.5
Jean Merriman16171718.568.517151414601616151562190.5
Pete Warden161717.517.568000000000068
Alan Janaszek17.517.5161566000000000066

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________